Last updated: Dec 10, 2025

Karen Flores

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1770075277

Karen Flores

Addiction Counselor

She is located at 400 Chambers Street Apt. 42 in El Cajon, CA 92020. Can help patients with the following: Anger Management, Anxiety, Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Depression, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Mental Illness. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1770075277. Appointment can be made via the phone number (562) 825-2942. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Karen Flores, being an addiction counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Karen Flores.

  • Abuse of Prescription Drugs
  • Addiction Detox
  • Alcoholism
  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Benzodiazepine Addiction
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Cocaine Addiction
  • Depression
  • Drug Overdose
  • Gambling Addiction
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Isolation
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Meth Addiction
  • Online Therapy
  • Opioid Addiction
  • Painkiller Addiction
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relapse Prevention Planning
  • Relationship Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Sexual Addiction
  • Stress
  • Substance Use Disorder
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

LA Centers for Alcohol & Drug Abuse Allen House
10425 Painter Avenue
Santa Fe Springs, 90670 CA
(562) 906-2685

Looking for more Addiction Counselors?

Out of the 134 addiction counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Heather Stephens
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10425 Painter Avenue Santa Fe Springs, 90670, CA
Karina Espinoza
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 11015 Bloomfield Avenue Santa Fe Springs, 90670, CA
Araceli Arrevillaga
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 11015 Bloomfield Avenue Santa Fe Springs, 90670, CA
Stephanie Rios
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 11015 Bloomfield Avenue Santa Fe Springs, 90670, CA
Martha Banks
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 11015 Bloomfield Avenue Santa Fe Springs, 90670, CA
Daniel Calderon
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 11015 Bloomfield Avenue Santa Fe Springs, 90670, CA
Heather Garcia
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10425 Painter Avenue Santa Fe Springs, 90670, CA
Zayda Gonzalez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10425 Painter Avenue Santa Fe Springs, 90670, CA
Lucy Palacios
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10210 Orr and Day Road Santa Fe Springs, 90670, CA
Raquel Spencer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10425 Painter Avenue Santa Fe Springs, 90670, CA

Questions & Answers

Does Karen Flores have affiliation with practices?

Karen Flores is affiliated with LA Centers for Alcohol & Drug Abuse Allen House.

What conditions does Karen Flores treat?

Karen Flores provides treatment for Anger Management, Anxiety, Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Depression, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Mental Illness. For the full list see this list.

Does Karen Flores accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Karen Flores accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Karen Flores?

Karen Flores's office is located at 400 Chambers Street Apt. 42 in El Cajon, CA 92020.